Community discussions

MikroTik App
 
Clauu
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Topic Author
Posts: 217
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 8:27 pm
Location: RO

upnp issue

Sun Mar 30, 2014 8:48 pm

Hi, i have enabled upnp, added interfaces and nothing happens programs can't open ports, i have also tried the 'upnp test program' and it fails.. where could be the problem?

ros code

/interface bridge
add admin-mac=4C:5E:0C:43:AC:86 auto-mac=no disabled=yes name=bridge-local
add admin-mac=4C:5E:0C:43:AC:89 auto-mac=no l2mtu=1598 name=bridge_lan
/interface ethernet
set [ find default-name=ether1 ] name=ether1-gateway
set [ find default-name=ether6 ] name=ether6-master-local
set [ find default-name=ether7 ] master-port=ether6-master-local name=\
    ether7-slave-local
set [ find default-name=ether8 ] master-port=ether6-master-local name=\
    ether8-slave-local
set [ find default-name=ether9 ] master-port=ether6-master-local name=\
    ether9-slave-local
set [ find default-name=ether10 ] master-port=ether6-master-local name=\
    ether10-slave-local
/ip neighbor discovery
set ether1-gateway discover=no
/interface vlan
add disabled=yes interface=ether2 name=vlan1 vlan-id=10
add disabled=yes interface=ether2 name=vlan2 vlan-id=20
/ip ipsec proposal
set [ find default=yes ] enc-algorithms=3des
/ip pool
add name=default-dhcp ranges=192.168.88.10-192.168.88.254
add name=dhcp_lan_pool ranges=192.168.10.100-192.168.10.200
add name=dhcp_wlan_pool ranges=192.168.20.100-192.168.20.200
add name=vpn_pool ranges=192.168.30.100-192.168.30.200
/ip dhcp-server
add address-pool=default-dhcp interface=bridge-local name=default
add address-pool=dhcp_lan_pool disabled=no interface=bridge_lan name=dhcp_lan
add address-pool=dhcp_wlan_pool disabled=no interface=wlan1 name=dhcp_wlan
/interface bridge port
add bridge=bridge_lan interface=ether3
add bridge=bridge_lan interface=ether4
add bridge=bridge_lan interface=ether5
add bridge=bridge-local disabled=yes interface=ether6-master-local
add bridge=bridge-local disabled=yes interface=sfp1
add bridge=bridge_lan interface=ether2
/interface ethernet switch vlan
add disabled=yes ports=ether2,switch1-cpu switch=switch1 vlan-id=10
add disabled=yes ports=ether3,switch1-cpu switch=switch1 vlan-id=20
/ip address
add address=192.168.88.1/24 comment="default configuration" disabled=yes \
    interface=wlan1 network=192.168.88.0
add address=192.168.10.1/24 interface=bridge_lan network=192.168.10.0
add address=192.168.20.1/24 interface=wlan1 network=192.168.20.0
/ip dhcp-client
add comment="default configuration" dhcp-options=hostname,clientid interface=\
    ether1-gateway
/ip dhcp-server network
add address=192.168.10.0/24 comment=lan gateway=192.168.10.1
add address=192.168.20.0/24 comment=wlan gateway=192.168.20.1
add address=192.168.88.0/24 comment="default configuration" gateway=\
    192.168.88.1
/ip dns
set allow-remote-requests=yes servers=8.8.8.8,8.8.4.4
/ip dns static
add address=192.168.88.1 name=router
add address=192.168.1.1 name=gw
/ip firewall filter
add chain=input comment="default configuration" protocol=icmp
add chain=input comment="default configuration" connection-state=established
add chain=input comment="default configuration" connection-state=related
add action=drop chain=input comment="default configuration" in-interface=\
    ether1-gateway
add chain=forward comment="default configuration" connection-state=\
    established
add chain=forward comment="default configuration" connection-state=related
add action=drop chain=forward comment="default configuration" \
    connection-state=invalid
add action=drop chain=input dst-port=22 in-interface=pppoe-out1 protocol=tcp
add action=drop chain=input dst-port=23 in-interface=pppoe-out1 protocol=tcp
add action=drop chain=input dst-port=21 in-interface=pppoe-out1 protocol=tcp
add action=drop chain=input dst-port=80 in-interface=pppoe-out1 protocol=tcp
/ip firewall nat
add action=masquerade chain=srcnat comment="default configuration" disabled=\
    yes out-interface=ether1-gateway
add action=masquerade chain=srcnat out-interface=pppoe-out1
add action=masquerade chain=srcnat out-interface="(unknown)"
/ip traffic-flow
set enabled=yes
/ip upnp
set enabled=yes
/ip upnp interfaces
add interface=bridge_lan type=external
add interface=wlan1 type=external
 
lordzar
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Posts: 94
Joined: Sat May 29, 2004 7:47 pm

Re: upnp issue

Sun Mar 30, 2014 9:53 pm

You have no upnp interfaces define as internal.
 
Clauu
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Topic Author
Posts: 217
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 8:27 pm
Location: RO

Re: upnp issue

Sun Mar 30, 2014 10:13 pm

I have defined bridge_lan and wlan1 as internal and pppoe-out as external, same issue.. what i am missing?
 
lordzar
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Posts: 94
Joined: Sat May 29, 2004 7:47 pm

Re: upnp issue

Mon Mar 31, 2014 2:09 am

When things "should" be working what happens when you issue "/ip firewall nat print dynamic" ?
 
User avatar
rextended
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 12556
Joined: Tue Feb 25, 2014 12:49 pm
Location: Italy
Contact:

Re: upnp issue

Mon Mar 31, 2014 5:20 am

On what interface the machine are attached?
You sure the device connected at routerboard are configured for UPnP?
You have other devices, like other router, with UPmP attached?
 
Clauu
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Topic Author
Posts: 217
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 8:27 pm
Location: RO

Re: upnp issue

Mon Mar 31, 2014 8:42 am

I don't have any other router in my network, i have used the 'upnp test program' and it fails, pppoe-out is the external interface and bridge_lan(laptop from which i have tested is connected through this) + wlan1 internal

ros code

[admin@MikroTik] > /ip firewall nat print dynamic
Flags: X - disabled, I - invalid, D - dynamic 
 0 D chain=dstnat action=dst-nat to-addresses=192.168.10.100 to-ports=26421 
     protocol=tcp dst-address=192.168.20.1 dst-port=26421 

 1 D chain=dstnat action=dst-nat to-addresses=192.168.10.100 to-ports=26421 
     protocol=udp dst-address=192.168.20.1 dst-port=26421 

 2 D chain=dstnat action=dst-nat to-addresses=192.168.10.100 to-ports=5058 
     protocol=tcp dst-address=192.168.20.1 dst-port=5058
there is something wrong here since 192.168.20.1 is the gateway address for wlan1
 
lordzar
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Posts: 94
Joined: Sat May 29, 2004 7:47 pm

Re: upnp issue

Mon Mar 31, 2014 9:09 am

Make sure there is only one type external defined in your upnp config

Sent from my Nexus 7 using Tapatalk
 
Clauu
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Topic Author
Posts: 217
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 8:27 pm
Location: RO

Re: upnp issue

Mon Mar 31, 2014 2:01 pm

Yes, pppoe-out is set as external and bridge_lan + wlan1 internal..

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: jb1204 and 17 guests