Page 1 of 1
1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Tue Mar 13, 2012 5:21 pm
by Bene007
Hey everybody,
i've a problem. How can i reach the server at the same time via dsl line 1 and dsl line 2? This is the export of my firewall:
/ip firewall connection tracking
set enabled=yes generic-timeout=10m icmp-timeout=10s tcp-close-timeout=10s tcp-close-wait-timeout=10s tcp-established-timeout=1d tcp-fin-wait-timeout=10s tcp-last-ack-timeout=10s tcp-syn-received-timeout=\
5s tcp-syn-sent-timeout=5s tcp-syncookie=no tcp-time-wait-timeout=10s udp-stream-timeout=3m udp-timeout=10s
/ip firewall filter
add action=accept chain=spi comment="Bereits vorhandene Verbindungen akzeptieren" connection-state=established disabled=no
add action=accept chain=spi comment="Related Verbindugen akzeptieren (z.B. ICMP-Meldungen)" connection-state=related disabled=no
add action=drop chain=spi comment="Mikrotik Empfehlung: Pakete mit Invalid-Mark gleich loswerden" connection-state=invalid disabled=no
add action=return chain=spi comment="Zurueck, die restlichen Regeln sind Chain-spezifisch" disabled=no
add action=jump chain=forward disabled=no jump-target=spi
add action=accept chain=forward comment="PPTP-Negotiation erlauben" disabled=no dst-address=192.168.1.2 dst-port=1723 protocol=tcp
add action=accept chain=forward comment="GRE erlauben" disabled=no dst-address=192.168.1.2 protocol=gre
add action=accept chain=forward comment=Website disabled=no dst-address=192.168.1.2 dst-port=80 protocol=tcp
add action=accept chain=forward comment="Alles ueberall hin vom LAN erlauben" disabled=no in-interface=ether3
add action=drop chain=forward comment="Alles andere verwerfen" disabled=no
add action=jump chain=input disabled=no jump-target=spi
add action=accept chain=input comment="Ping immer annehmen" disabled=no icmp-options=8:0 protocol=icmp
add action=accept chain=input comment="Alles aus dem LAN annehmen" disabled=no in-interface=ether3
add action=drop chain=input comment="Alles andere verwerfen" disabled=no
/ip firewall mangle
add action=mark-routing chain=prerouting comment="Client 1 ueber DSL B" disabled=no new-routing-mark=dslB passthrough=yes src-address=192.168.1.4-192.168.1.99
/ip firewall nat
add action=masquerade chain=srcnat comment="NAT fuer DSL1" disabled=no out-interface=pppoe1
add action=masquerade chain=srcnat comment="NAT fuer DSL2" disabled=no out-interface=pppoe2
add action=masquerade chain=srcnat comment="-> Server NAT" disabled=no dst-address=192.168.1.0/24
add action=dst-nat chain=dstnat disabled=no dst-address=!192.168.1.3 dst-address-type=local dst-port=80 protocol=tcp to-addresses=192.168.1.2
add action=dst-nat chain=dstnat comment="PPTP Negotiation -> Server" disabled=no dst-address=!192.168.1.3 dst-address-type=local dst-port=1723 protocol=tcp to-addresses=192.168.1.2
add action=dst-nat chain=dstnat comment="GRE -> Server" disabled=no dst-address=!192.168.1.3 dst-address-type=local protocol=gre to-addresses=192.168.1.2
/ip firewall service-port
set ftp disabled=no ports=21
set tftp disabled=no ports=69
set irc disabled=no ports=6667
set h323 disabled=no
set sip disabled=no ports=5060,5061 sip-direct-media=yes
set pptp disabled=no
The server has the ip-adress 192.168.1.2 -> He goes via DSL1 (DSL A) in the internet. The server is reachable via the WAN-adress of DSL1, but not via WAN-adress of DSL2. But what's my mistake? Can someone help?
Thanks
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Tue Mar 13, 2012 8:21 pm
by tws101
Are you trying to load balance or just have a fail over?
How are your routes setup?
Here is a load balancing example
01
/ip address
02
add address=192.168.0.1/24 network=192.168.0.0 broadcast=192.168.0.255 interface=Local
03
add address=192.168.1.2/24 network=192.168.1.0 broadcast=192.168.1.255 interface=WAN1
04
add address=192.168.2.2/24 network=192.168.2.0 broadcast=192.168.2.255 interface=WAN2
05
06
/ip dns set allow-remote-requests=yes cache-max-ttl=1w cache-size=5000KiB max-udp-packet-size=512 servers=221.132.112.8,8.8.8.8
07
08
/ip firewall mangle
09
add chain=input in-interface=WAN1 action=mark-connection new-connection-mark=WAN1_conn
10
add chain=input in-interface=WAN2 action=mark-connection new-connection-mark=WAN2_conn
11
12
add chain=output connection-mark=WAN1_conn action=mark-routing new-routing-mark=to_WAN1
13
add chain=output connection-mark=WAN2_conn action=mark-routing new-routing-mark=to_WAN2
14
15
add chain=prerouting dst-address=192.168.1.0/24 action=accept in-interface=Local
16
add chain=prerouting dst-address=192.168.2.0/24 action=accept in-interface=Local
17
18
add chain=prerouting dst-address-type=!local in-interface=Local per-connection-classifier=both-addresses-and-ports:2/0 action=mark-connection new-connection-mark=WAN1_conn passthrough=yes
19
add chain=prerouting dst-address-type=!local in-interface=Local per-connection-classifier=both-addresses-and-ports:2/1 action=mark-connection new-connection-mark=WAN2_conn passthrough=yes
20
21
add chain=prerouting connection-mark=WAN1_conn in-interface=Local action=mark-routing new-routing-mark=to_WAN1
22
add chain=prerouting connection-mark=WAN2_conn in-interface=Local action=mark-routing new-routing-mark=to_WAN2
23
24
/ip route
25
add dst-address=0.0.0.0/0 gateway=192.168.1.1 routing-mark=to_WAN1 check-gateway=ping
26
add dst-address=0.0.0.0/0 gateway=192.168.2.1 routing-mark=to_WAN2 check-gateway=ping
27
28
add dst-address=0.0.0.0/0 gateway=192.168.1.1 distance=1 check-gateway=ping
29
add dst-address=0.0.0.0/0 gateway=192.168.2.1 distance=2 check-gateway=ping
30
31
/ip firewall nat
32
add chain=srcnat out-interface=WAN1 action=masquerade
33
add chain=srcnat out-interface=WAN2 action=masquerade
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Wed Mar 14, 2012 6:39 pm
by Bene007
load balance
How are your routes setup?
/ip route
add disabled=no distance=1 dst-address=0.0.0.0/0 gateway=pppoe2 routing-mark=dslB scope=10 target-scope=10
I've only one server (192.168.1.2), the server comes via DSL2 in the Internet (pppoe2). You can reach the server via the WAN-IP of pppoe2, but not via the WAN-IP of pppoe1. But why? I want that you can reach the webserver via both WAN-IPs at the same time.
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Wed Mar 14, 2012 10:38 pm
by tws101
You need another route for pppoe1. Add your second gateway to that route.
As your routes are setup now you are only routing out of pppoe2.
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Thu Mar 15, 2012 3:34 pm
by Bene007
You mean
/ip route
add disabled=no distance=1 dst-address=0.0.0.0/0 gateway=pppoe1 scope=10 target-scope=10
or what? idk what u mean. sorry
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Thu Mar 15, 2012 4:22 pm
by tws101
That would add it as a second route with the same distance. Edit your first route and just add the second gateway.
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Thu Mar 15, 2012 5:03 pm
by Bene007
Done!
/ip route
add disabled=no distance=1 dst-address=0.0.0.0/0 gateway=pppoe2,pppoe1 routing-mark=dslB scope=10 target-scope=10
But that destroys the policy based routing, because the pppoe1 is set as default, and now the server has the WAN-IP of pppoe1. Or do you know my mistake?
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Thu Mar 15, 2012 7:32 pm
by tws101
Okay I am getting a little lost.
What is your /IP Address configuration?
What is your /IP Interface configuration?
What interface is the Server connected to?
Diagram would help.
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Thu Mar 15, 2012 8:04 pm
by Bene007
What is your /IP Address configuration?
Of my Computer?
192.168.1.101
What is your /IP Interface configuration?
pppoe1, because 192.168.1.100-192.168.1.199 --> pppoe1
What interface is the Server connected to?
Interface pppoe2
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Thu Mar 15, 2012 8:13 pm
by tws101
When I am asking those questions with a / I am wanting you to use the terminal in the mikrotik router with the print command
Commands would be
/interface print
/ip address print
Here is an example of the output. This is from my mikrotik router.
0 ;;; Shield Office
192.168.0.1/24 192.168.0.0 Ether5-Out to Switch
1 ;;; Shield Main
192.168.1.1/24 192.168.1.0 vlan100
2 ;;; Shield Guest
192.168.2.1/24 192.168.2.0 vlan200
3 ;;; Shield Routable Guest
192.168.3.1/24 192.168.3.0 vlan300
4 D XX.XXX.101.213/21 XX.XXX.96.0 Ether1-Gateway-TW
5 D XXX.XX.210.116/32 XXX.XX.211.254 Ether2-PPPoE
6 ;;; Transparent Wep Proxy Address
192.168.254.1/32 192.168.254.1 Ether5-Out to Switch
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Thu Mar 15, 2012 8:31 pm
by tws101
Okay so External clients cant reach the web server on your second DSL connection.
What is connected to in-interface=ether3 ?
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Thu Mar 15, 2012 8:48 pm
by Bene007
Sorry
ok
/interface print
Flags: D - dynamic, X - disabled, R - running, S - slave
# NAME TYPE MTU L2MTU MAX-L2MTU
0 R ether1 ether 1500 1598 4074
1 R ether2 ether 1500 1598 4074
2 R ether3 ether 1500 1598 4074
3 ether4 ether 1500 1598 4074
4 ether5 ether 1500 1598 4074
5 R ;;; Leitung 1
pppoe1 pppoe-out 1492
6 R ;;; Leitung 2
pppoe2 pppoe-out 1492
/ip address print
Flags: X - disabled, I - invalid, D - dynamic
# ADDRESS NETWORK INTERFACE
0 ;;; LAN-IP
192.168.1.3/24 192.168.1.0 ether3
1 D 93.233.77.51/32 87.186.224.45 pppoe1
2 D 87.164.124.254/32 217.0.116.80 pppoe2
Okay so External clients cant reach the web server on your second DSL connection.
You can reach the server via the second DSL connection (pppoe2), but not via the first DSL connection (pppoe1)
What is connected to in-interface=ether3 ?
On that port is the switch connected
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Thu Mar 15, 2012 10:25 pm
by tws101
From what I can see it all looks perfectly fine. However I assume the issue must be with some vestigial firewall rule that is left over from before your changes.
what do you have under /ip firewall filter print
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Thu Mar 15, 2012 10:32 pm
by Bene007
Here is the export:
/ip firewall filter
add action=accept chain=spi comment=\
"Bereits vorhandene Verbindungen akzeptieren" connection-state=\
established disabled=no
add action=accept chain=spi comment=\
"Related Verbindugen akzeptieren (z.B. ICMP-Meldungen)" connection-state=\
related disabled=no
add action=drop chain=spi comment=\
"Mikrotik Empfehlung: Pakete mit Invalid-Mark gleich loswerden" \
connection-state=invalid disabled=no
add action=return chain=spi comment=\
"Zurueck, die restlichen Regeln sind Chain-spezifisch" disabled=no
add action=jump chain=forward disabled=no jump-target=spi
add action=accept chain=forward comment="PPTP-Negotiation erlauben" disabled=\
no dst-address=192.168.1.2 dst-port=1723 protocol=tcp
add action=accept chain=forward comment="GRE erlauben" disabled=no \
dst-address=192.168.1.2 protocol=gre
add action=accept chain=forward comment=Website disabled=no dst-address=\
192.168.1.2 dst-port=80 protocol=tcp
add action=accept chain=forward comment="Alles ueberall hin vom LAN erlauben" \
disabled=no in-interface=ether3
add action=drop chain=forward comment="Alles andere verwerfen" disabled=no
add action=jump chain=input disabled=no jump-target=spi
add action=accept chain=input comment="Ping immer annehmen" disabled=no \
icmp-options=8:0 protocol=icmp
add action=accept chain=input comment="Alles aus dem LAN annehmen" disabled=\
no in-interface=ether3
add action=drop chain=input comment="Alles andere verwerfen" disabled=no
the comments are german, because i'm from germany
If u need a translation, i'll translate it
EDIT:
Here i printed it out
Flags: X - disabled, I - invalid, D - dynamic
0 ;;; Bereits vorhandene Verbindungen akzeptieren
chain=spi action=accept connection-state=established
1 ;;; Related Verbindugen akzeptieren (z.B. ICMP-Meldungen)
chain=spi action=accept connection-state=related
2 ;;; Mikrotik Empfehlung: Pakete mit Invalid-Mark gleich loswerden
chain=spi action=drop connection-state=invalid
3 ;;; Zurueck, die restlichen Regeln sind Chain-spezifisch
chain=spi action=return
4 chain=forward action=jump jump-target=spi
5 ;;; PPTP-Negotiation erlauben
chain=forward action=accept protocol=tcp dst-address=192.168.1.2 dst-port=1723
6 ;;; GRE erlauben
chain=forward action=accept protocol=gre dst-address=192.168.1.2
7 ;;; Website
chain=forward action=accept protocol=tcp dst-address=192.168.1.2 dst-port=80
8 ;;; Alles ueberall hin vom LAN erlauben
chain=forward action=accept in-interface=ether3
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Thu Mar 15, 2012 10:57 pm
by tws101
That is incomplete only 8 rules coming up... You need to show them all as I am assuming you have some rules toward the bottom that are dropping input on your first dsl connection.
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Fri Mar 16, 2012 10:31 am
by Bene007
Sorry -.-
Flags: X - disabled, I - invalid, D - dynamic
0 ;;; Bereits vorhandene Verbindungen akzeptieren
chain=spi action=accept connection-state=established
1 ;;; Related Verbindugen akzeptieren (z.B. ICMP-Meldungen)
chain=spi action=accept connection-state=related
2 ;;; Mikrotik Empfehlung: Pakete mit Invalid-Mark gleich loswerden
chain=spi action=drop connection-state=invalid
3 ;;; Zurueck, die restlichen Regeln sind Chain-spezifisch
chain=spi action=return
4 chain=forward action=jump jump-target=spi
5 ;;; PPTP-Negotiation erlauben
chain=forward action=accept protocol=tcp dst-address=192.168.1.2
dst-port=1723
6 ;;; GRE erlauben
chain=forward action=accept protocol=gre dst-address=192.168.1.2
7 ;;; Website
chain=forward action=accept protocol=tcp dst-address=192.168.1.2
dst-port=80
8 ;;; Alles ueberall hin vom LAN erlauben
chain=forward action=accept in-interface=ether3
9 ;;; Alles andere verwerfen
chain=forward action=drop
10 chain=input action=jump jump-target=spi
11 ;;; Ping immer annehmen
chain=input action=accept protocol=icmp icmp-options=8:0
12 ;;; Alles aus dem LAN annehmen
chain=input action=accept in-interface=ether3
13 ;;; Alles andere verwerfen
chain=input action=drop
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Fri Mar 16, 2012 4:46 pm
by tws101
Could be 9 13 or maybe 2 I am not sure. I'm not that big a firewall guy.
Try disabling the drop rules and retesting. If it works go back through enabling them one at a time.
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Fri Mar 16, 2012 5:12 pm
by Bene007
You think it's a firewall problem?
Could be 9 13 or maybe 2 I am not sure. I'm not that big a firewall guy.
Try disabling the drop rules and retesting. If it works go back through enabling them one at a time.
no success -.-
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Tue Mar 20, 2012 4:35 pm
by Bene007
*push* No one can help?
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Tue Mar 20, 2012 10:49 pm
by tws101
I think I found the issue and I am sorry this took so long.
The issue is when a client contacts the sever on the second connection the server is responding on the first connection.
I am posting information from my earlier post below it has your answer. In the post below notice how the mangle rules identifies which wan connection a request is coming in on. Then is marks and and ensures the return traffic uses the same route. So you need to edit your mangle rules only for a connection coming in on WAN 2 and mark that traffic. Then establish a route for the traffic that will leave WAN 2 instead of WAN1 like it is doing now.
That will solve the issue.
***************
01
/ip address
02
add address=192.168.0.1/24 network=192.168.0.0 broadcast=192.168.0.255 interface=Local
03
add address=192.168.1.2/24 network=192.168.1.0 broadcast=192.168.1.255 interface=WAN1
04
add address=192.168.2.2/24 network=192.168.2.0 broadcast=192.168.2.255 interface=WAN2
05
06
/ip dns set allow-remote-requests=yes cache-max-ttl=1w cache-size=5000KiB max-udp-packet-size=512 servers=221.132.112.8,8.8.8.8
07
08
/ip firewall mangle
09
add chain=input in-interface=WAN1 action=mark-connection new-connection-mark=WAN1_conn
10
add chain=input in-interface=WAN2 action=mark-connection new-connection-mark=WAN2_conn
11
12
add chain=output connection-mark=WAN1_conn action=mark-routing new-routing-mark=to_WAN1
13
add chain=output connection-mark=WAN2_conn action=mark-routing new-routing-mark=to_WAN2
14
15
add chain=prerouting dst-address=192.168.1.0/24 action=accept in-interface=Local
16
add chain=prerouting dst-address=192.168.2.0/24 action=accept in-interface=Local
17
18
add chain=prerouting dst-address-type=!local in-interface=Local per-connection-classifier=both-addresses-and-ports:2/0 action=mark-connection new-connection-mark=WAN1_conn passthrough=yes
19
add chain=prerouting dst-address-type=!local in-interface=Local per-connection-classifier=both-addresses-and-ports:2/1 action=mark-connection new-connection-mark=WAN2_conn passthrough=yes
20
21
add chain=prerouting connection-mark=WAN1_conn in-interface=Local action=mark-routing new-routing-mark=to_WAN1
22
add chain=prerouting connection-mark=WAN2_conn in-interface=Local action=mark-routing new-routing-mark=to_WAN2
23
24
/ip route
25
add dst-address=0.0.0.0/0 gateway=192.168.1.1 routing-mark=to_WAN1 check-gateway=ping
26
add dst-address=0.0.0.0/0 gateway=192.168.2.1 routing-mark=to_WAN2 check-gateway=ping
27
28
add dst-address=0.0.0.0/0 gateway=192.168.1.1 distance=1 check-gateway=ping
29
add dst-address=0.0.0.0/0 gateway=192.168.2.1 distance=2 check-gateway=ping
30
31
/ip firewall nat
32
add chain=srcnat out-interface=WAN1 action=masquerade
33
add chain=srcnat out-interface=WAN2 action=masquerade
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Sun Mar 25, 2012 7:18 pm
by Bene007
Hmm, i dont know how to do that
That is my mangle
/ip firewall mangle print
Flags: X - disabled, I - invalid, D - dynamic
0 ;;; Client 1 ueber DSL B
chain=prerouting action=mark-routing new-routing-mark=dslB passthrough=yes
src-address=192.168.1.2-192.168.1.99 in-interface=ether3
so i edited your code
/ip firewall mangle
add chain=input in-interface=pppoe1 action=mark-connection new-connection-mark=WAN1_conn
add chain=input in-interface=pppoe2 action=mark-connection new-connection-mark=WAN2_conn
add chain=output connection-mark=WAN1_conn action=mark-routing new-routing-mark=to_WAN1
add chain=output connection-mark=WAN2_conn action=mark-routing new-routing-mark=to_WAN2
But i cant find the interface "Local", there is only ether1 (pppoe1), ether2 (pppoe2), ether3 (that is the port where the server is plugged in)
so i edited it to ether3
What do i have to change anything in "dst-address"? And why is there a second?
add chain=prerouting dst-address=192.168.1.0/24 action=accept in-interface=ether3
add chain=prerouting dst-address=192.168.2.0/24 action=accept in-interface=ether3
Do i have to change anything on "per-connection-classifier"?
add chain=prerouting dst-address-type=!local in-interface=ether3 per-connection-classifier=both-addresses-and-ports:2/0 action=mark-connection new-connection-mark=WAN1_conn passthrough=yes
add chain=prerouting dst-address-type=!local in-interface=ether3 per-connection-classifier=both-addresses-and-ports:2/1 action=mark-connection new-connection-mark=WAN2_conn passthrough=yes
Following destroy my policy based routing
add chain=prerouting connection-mark=WAN1_conn in-interface=ether3 action=mark-routing new-routing-mark=to_WAN1
add chain=prerouting connection-mark=WAN2_conn in-interface=ether3 action=mark-routing new-routing-mark=to_WAN2
sry for all those questions -.-
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Wed Apr 04, 2012 7:25 pm
by Bene007
*push* again. There is only a little mistake, but i cant find it
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Wed Apr 04, 2012 11:29 pm
by tws101
Those dst addresses are your servers static ip addresses.
What do i have to change anything in "dst-address"? And why is there a second?
Code:
add chain=prerouting dst-address=192.168.1.0/24 action=accept in-interface=ether3
add chain=prerouting dst-address=192.168.2.0/24 action=accept in-interface=ether3
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Thu Apr 05, 2012 6:13 pm
by Bene007
i think i'm too silly -.-
i have only on server 192.168.1.2
->
so i have to add
add chain=prerouting dst-address=192.168.1.0/24 action=accept in-interface=ether3
right? But nothing happens
i know i am a pain in the neck, sry
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Mon Apr 23, 2012 4:48 pm
by marko1303
Bene007 what is your configuration of PPPoE connection?
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Wed Apr 25, 2012 8:05 pm
by Bene007
Do u mean:
[admin@MikroTik] /interface print
Flags: D - dynamic, X - disabled, R - running, S - slave
# NAME TYPE MTU L2MTU MAX-L2MTU
0 R ether1 ether 1500 1598 4074
1 R ether2 ether 1500 1598 4074
2 R ether3 ether 1500 1598 4074
3 ether4 ether 1500 1598 4074
4 ether5 ether 1500 1598 4074
5 R ;;; Leitung 1
pppoe1 pppoe-out 1492
6 R ;;; Leitung 2
pppoe2 pppoe-out 1492
or
[admin@MikroTik] /interface pppoe-client> print
Flags: X - disabled, R - running
0 R ;;; Leitung 1
name="pppoe1" max-mtu=1492 max-mru=1492 mrru=disabled interface=ether1
user="****" password="****"
profile=default service-name="" ac-name="" add-default-route=yes
dial-on-demand=no use-peer-dns=yes allow=pap,chap,mschap1,mschap2
1 R ;;; Leitung 2
name="pppoe2" max-mtu=1492 max-mru=1492 mrru=disabled interface=ether2
user="****" password="****"
profile=default service-name="" ac-name="" add-default-route=no
dial-on-demand=no use-peer-dns=no allow=pap,chap,mschap1,mschap2
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Thu Apr 26, 2012 10:19 am
by marko1303
Do u mean:
[admin@MikroTik] /interface pppoe-client> print
Flags: X - disabled, R - running
0 R ;;; Leitung 1
name="pppoe1" max-mtu=1492 max-mru=1492 mrru=disabled interface=ether1
user="****" password="****"
profile=default service-name="" ac-name="" add-default-route=yes
dial-on-demand=no use-peer-dns=yes allow=pap,chap,mschap1,mschap2
1 R ;;; Leitung 2
name="pppoe2" max-mtu=1492 max-mru=1492 mrru=disabled interface=ether2
user="****" password="****"
profile=default service-name="" ac-name="" add-default-route=no
dial-on-demand=no use-peer-dns=no allow=pap,chap,mschap1,mschap2
This is what I need. Thx.
Re: 1 server 2 DSL lines
Posted: Fri Apr 27, 2012 11:23 am
by Bene007
and do u have a solution?